Friday, December 15, 2017
Recent Venues
2017 - Pittsburgh Field Club
2016 - Bellevue Country Club
2015 - Saucon Valley Country Club
2014 - Laval sur le Lac Club
2013 - Sleepy Hollow Country Club

Team Champions

YearAssociationTeam MembersScoreSite
2017Western Pennsylvania GAMark Goetz, Palmer Jackson, Louis Olsakovsky, Brady Pevarnik425Pittsburgh Field Club
2016GA of OntarioTy Celone, Cougar Collins, Thomas Giroux, Robbie Latter437Bellevue Country Club
2015Metropolitan GARyan Davis, Brent Ito, Ethan Ng, John Felitto437Saucon Valley Country Club
2014Golf QuébecBrandon Lacasse, Charles-Éric Belanger, Félix Normand, Éric Marshall450Laval sur le Lac Club
2013GA of OntarioJohn Boncoddo, Tony Gil, Sam McNulty, Conner Watt451Sleepy Hollow CC
2012Metropolitan GAClancy Waugh, Theo Humphrey, Cameron Young, Peter Kim414Fieldstone G & CC
2011Metropolitan GAAnthony Alex, Kyle Brey, Cody Gross, Clancy Waugh437Columbia CC
2010Washington Metroplitan GAKeegan Boone, Bart George, Denny McCarthy, Jordan Sweet401Essex Golf & CC
2009Rochester District GAGavin Hall, Joe Colosi, Benton Kircher, Varik Merkvlov 426Oakhill G&CC
2008GA of OntarioSpencer Berk, Russell Budd, Daley Byles, Brendan Leonard217CC of Scranton
2007Washington Metroplitan GADenny McCarthy, Joe Rice, Wes Strang, Charlie Winegardner438Williams CC
2006GA of OntarioJeff Clarridge, Nolan Knill, Britt Pronk, Adam Wilson443Bellevue CC
2005GA of OntarioJordan Batten, John Byles, Mitchell Molen, Ryan Putnam440Bent Creek CC
2004Metropolitan GAMark Costanza, Sun Ho Kim, Michael Quagliano, Brandan Tracy449CC of Detroit
2003Pennsylvania GAGarrett Basayga, Scott Deakings, Brandon Detweiler, Matthew Mattare442Royal Montreal GC
2002Delaware State GATim Porter, David Simmons, Stephen Walton, Michael Williams445Apawamis Club
2001GA of MichiganPatrick Krier, Tristan Lester, Korey Mahoney, Jim Roney436King's Creek CC
2000GA of PhiladelphiaReid Benditt, Chris Bender, Tug Maude, John Sawin449Bridgewater CC
1999GA of OntarioRaffi Aghahulain, Darren Karn, Mark Leon, Jesse Maytham441Devil's Paintbrush
1998GA of OntarioAdam Balls, Calvin Kupeyan, Andrew Nicholls, Tom Schupp443CC of Rochester
1997GA of MichiganAndrew Chapman, Kevin Harris, K.C. Scott, Eric Wohlfield439Cavalry Club
1996Metropolitan GAEddie Brockner, Andre Huber, Eugene Smith, Donald Yarson454Scotch Valley CC
1995Metropolitan GAJohn Olsen, Eugene Smith, Marc Turnesa, Taylor Walsh447Whitford CC
1994GA of MichiganJoe Dean, Mike Harris, Joe Marzano, Mike Schultz457CC of Detroit
1993GA of PhiladelphiaCraig Cochran, Carl Greener, Aaron Friedman, Scott Larsen456Whitlock G&CC
1992Syracuse District GAGeoff Mann, Chris Saur, Tyson Weber, Jay Vizgaitis462Arcola CC
1991GA of PhiladelphiaScott Larsen, Billy Mannino, Brad McFadden, Nick Napolean345CC of Buffalo
1990GA of MichiganTony Daggett, Brad Fath, Derek Robison, Ryan Simon469Bayhill CC
1989Metropolitan GAMarcus Besso, Greg Bisconti, Peter Dachisen, Dennis Hillman466Locust Hill CC
1988GA of PhiladelphiaEric Dollenberg, Paul Rambo, Scott Shore, Chris Yard461Fox Chapel GC
1987GA of PhiladelphiaJeff Craig, Eric Dollenberg, Greg Feiger, Doug Gregor453Onondaga G&CC
1986Metropolitan GADirk Fennie, Tom Galvin, James Steams, Adam Spring447Waynesborough CC
1985Metropolitan GATom Colvin, P.J. Cowan, Robert Pfundstein, Jerry Springer449Royal Quebec GC
1984GA of PhiladelphiaTom Covello, Doug Gregor, Gui Kling, John Sweeney469Winged Foot GC
1983Buffalo District GAKyle Gay, E.J. Pfister, Tim Straub, Gus Weigel442Niagara Falls CC
1982Massachusetts GALarry Bellrado, Fran Quinn, Brian Stewart, Les Walton447Wellesley CC
1981Massachusetts GALarry Bellrado, Fran Quinn, Brian Stewart, John Wooley448Weston G&CC
1980GA of OntarioJim Ovenden, Jeff Overholt, Michael Reva, Richard Todd452CC of Rochester
1979Massachusetts GAKevin McGauley, George Popp, Ken Whalley, Need 4th player451Pittsburgh Field Club
1978Rochester District GAMatt Clarke, Rob Horak, George Kavanagh, John Ryan, Jr.462Saucon Valley CC
1977GA of OntarioDave Ahern, Dale Black, Duncan Campbell, Scot Shoniker451Summerlea G&CC
1976Buffalo District GAGary Battistoni, Jr., Ted Brodzik, Dan Colvin, Ray Perez, III462Apawamis Club
1975GA of OntarioJamie Kavanaugh, Dan Kudatsky, Brad Porter, Andrew Smart451Essay County CC
1974Washington Metro GANick Panos, Eric Smith, Steve Smith, Joe Walter446Niagara Fall CC
1973GA of OntarioSandy Billyard, Douglas Good, Warren Sye, Charles Slaughter St. George's G&CC
1972Metropolitan GAJay Boatwright, Bill Britton, Mike Occi, Marty Nolletti447Bell Haven CC
1971Washington Metro GABill Chapman, Spike Danial, Robbie Viner, Mark Walach333Fox Chapel GC
1970Washington Metro GABen Brundred, Dick Leggin, Gary Makulish, Mark Walach452Aronimink GC
1969GA of PhiladelphiaDon DeAngelis, Steve Marshall, Rich Monkman, Rich Osberg456Sur Le Lac CC
1968GA of OntarioTim McCutcheon, David Robinson, Dale Tallon, Marc Wilson238Garden City GC
1967Buffalo District GABob Battaglia, Dennis Conrad, Jim Gallery, Jerry Robinson, Larry ZeeMatchCC of Buffalo
1966Buffalo District GABob Battaglia, Dennis Conrad, Jerry Robinson, Mike Slipko, Jim SmithMatchAtlantic City CC
1965Metropolitan GASteve Earle, Steve Feldman, Paul Samanchick, Bob Stuart, Bill ZiobroMatchChevy Chase Club
1964Washington Metro GABruce Adams, Lou Anderson, Jim Galvin, Bob Morris, Charles SleichterMatchWinged Foot GC





Copyright © 2017 - Williamson Cup. All Rights Reserved.
Website & Web Hosting by Avinus